Blog Archive

Wednesday, June 15, 2011

selena gomez pregnant from justin bieber

images justin bieber bulge pictures selena gomez pregnant from justin bieber. Justin Bieber doesn#39;t believe
  • Justin Bieber doesn#39;t believe

  • morchu
    05-21 12:39 AM
    I believe he just meant to say "not possible with one 140".
    He just mentioned it in a confusing way.

    "A petition approved on behalf of an alien under sections 203(b)(1), (2), or (3) of the Act accords the alien the priority date of the approved petition for any subsequently filed petition for any classification under sections 203(b)(1), (2), or (3) of the Act for which the alien may qualify. In the event that the alien is the beneficiary of multiple petitions under sections 203(b)(1), (2), or (3) of the Act, the alien shall be entitled to the earliest priority date."

    The petition mentioned here is an I140 for EB1/EB2/EB3.

    So it doesn't hurt to have more I140s approved. Whenever you do a "subsequent" petition, you just claim the earliest priority date (of the already approved ones).

    I understand two I-140s, one existing (EB-3) and second new I-140 (EB2), but you have also mentioned more. Why need more than two, in what circumstances?

    wallpaper Justin Bieber doesn#39;t believe selena gomez pregnant from justin bieber. Justin Bieber Loses A Bet And
  • Justin Bieber Loses A Bet And

  • sathyaraj
    12-17 03:57 PM
    Identify what is the job code in your LC and try to compare the new job duties in the similar category. If you happen to fall within the same group then you are fine. like within 15.****

    Try to identify the job code of ur new job, then you will be able to compare.

    Hire an attorney before taking any major descisions.

    selena gomez pregnant from justin bieber. Photos From Justin Bieber#39;s
  • Photos From Justin Bieber#39;s

  • syedajmal
    07-28 09:40 AM
    I just filed for my I-140 in EB2 and I am from India. I would like to know what happens in these circumstances

    1, I get laid off from my company before the Approval of my I-140

    2, I get laid off after the Approval and before I can file my 485( Is there a window of certain days that make a difference afte the approval even if I cannot file my 485)

    At this point I have a good relationship with my employer and I don't see a reason they will cancel or revoke anything that has been filed for me.

    Thanks in advance for your replies.

    2011 Justin Bieber Loses A Bet And selena gomez pregnant from justin bieber. Selena Gomez Pregnant From
  • Selena Gomez Pregnant From

  • milind70
    11-03 12:54 PM
    From first hand experiences of fellow friends and collegues who tried to extend the visitors visa for their parents or their in laws ,99 percent of the time they have been denied reentry . I personally know a case where a friends mother in law successfully extended her stay for another 3 months after initial grant of 6 months. After that vist she was denied reentry for 3 times atleast that i know of. One thing here is to note that whether to grant entry or not is in the hands of the IO at POE. By extending your stay plants seeds of doubts about overstay. Also medical reasons and taking care of child are not considered strong reason for extension unless the medical condition is very serious


    selena gomez pregnant from justin bieber. selena gomez and justin bieber
  • selena gomez and justin bieber

  • jr8rdt
    11-21 03:04 PM
    I have included the experience letter to my I-140 but the USCIS doesn't like the content of it hence the RFE. How can I overcome this? I got the letter when I left the company 10 years ago . I came to the US after that. the letter was very broad not specific duties. it was signed using letter head by my manager. I thought it was OK. but apparently not.

    Problem is the company is no longer in business. I am planning to have a letter from a coworker who now live in Canada instead and should it be notarized ? is one letter enough for RFE? Does it mean my ex co-worker should bring the letter to a lawyer in Canada and have it notarized? or can my lawyer send a notarized letter and ask him to sign?

    do I have to mentioned that the company is no longer in business in the letter?should I write the letter my self or have my lawyer do it for me?

    anybody has a sample letter for RFE experience letter?

    I need help.....

    selena gomez pregnant from justin bieber. hd wallpapers of selena gomez
  • hd wallpapers of selena gomez

  • chanduv23
    08-09 08:39 AM
    Check this out, get inspired


    Make it to the luncheon as well as the rally


    selena gomez pregnant from justin bieber. 2010 selena gomez pregnant
  • 2010 selena gomez pregnant

  • mhtanim
    11-24 12:13 PM
    I will need to extend my H-1B next year. So far I have found 3 immigration lawyers who are not that expensive and seem to be responsive to queries (email or phone). Comments from anyone who has experience with any of these 3 attorneys will be appreciated:

    1. Prashanthi Reddy -
    2. George M. Sabga Jr. -
    3. Andrew Dutton -

    2010 Photos From Justin Bieber#39;s selena gomez pregnant from justin bieber. justin bieber bulge pictures
  • justin bieber bulge pictures

  • ayazali17
    12-18 01:25 PM
    Hello i am new to this forum, i am looking for some answers involving stock trading? My question is: Can i invest in stocks, mutual fund, etc. while having only a EAD(work Permit)? Do i need get permission from IRS? What do i need to do invest legally? I was thinking of investing with Scottrader.

    Thanks in advance for all the replies.


    selena gomez pregnant from justin bieber. Is Selena Gomez pregnant with
  • Is Selena Gomez pregnant with

  • mwin
    07-23 11:12 PM
    Just to clarify...., the advance parole should be valid when you are entering the country, not while leaving right?

    Well, I have a current advance parole that expires on October 12, 2008 and I applied for a renewal. Once my AP gets approved (assuming the new AP starts from October 12, 2008) I am planning to leave the country in September (before start of second AP) and re-enter after October 12 using my second AP. Do you guys see any problem in this? Of-course, I will leave only if my second AP is approved in before I leave.

    As as dated Oct 12, 2008, on or after this date.

    hair Selena Gomez Pregnant From selena gomez pregnant from justin bieber. Is Selena Gomez pregnant?
  • Is Selena Gomez pregnant?

  • lahiribaba
    07-06 01:37 AM
    What makes you think so?

    More Bulls**t


    selena gomez pregnant from justin bieber. Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez
  • Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez

  • Siboo
    07-28 07:22 PM
    My prediction for this year..

    EB1 = Current
    EB2 = Jan 2003 (Because of BEC cases coming out, chance for them to file I-485 in October)
    EB3 = U

    This looks like September 13 bulletin.
    What about October 02, 2007 update??:D :D

    hot selena gomez and justin bieber selena gomez pregnant from justin bieber. Justin Bieber Singing 3am
  • Justin Bieber Singing 3am

  • miteshm
    07-21 04:03 PM
    I am curious - Did you get a receipt notice for your wife? I have E-filed for AP for my family. I have got the paper receipt for me but not for my family. I am wondering if there is a pattern here.


    I have absolutely the same story happened to my wife.
    I'm July 2007 filer, she is a dependent. She never received AP which was approved and mailed on September 2007.
    Called USCIS on October, November and December 2007. No results.
    Took Infopass on January 2008. We were told that we have to apply for a new one.

    On April 2008 we applied for NEW AP. I attached a cover letter, explaining everything and asking to put approval start date from the actual approval date and not the date of expiration of previous AP, which is September 2008 because it was lost. They ignored the letter!

    On June 2008 we received new AP with Start Date September 2008.
    My wife need to travel on August 2008.

    I made infopass appointment on July 2008. I do not have any hope. At least I can try. Going to ask about FBI Name Check.

    I read, somebody got AP issued by local CIS office during the infopass. But I think it's rare.

    Any suggestions?


    I485 EB3 filed on July 2, 2007
    PD: December 2005


    house selena gomez pregnant tmz. selena gomez pregnant from justin bieber. Justin Bieber Plays
  • Justin Bieber Plays

  • saibaba
    03-31 09:50 PM
    raj,ronnie and others,,,thanx a lot guys

    tattoo hd wallpapers of selena gomez selena gomez pregnant from justin bieber. selena gomez and justin bieber
  • selena gomez and justin bieber

    05-17 01:17 PM

    Can you please provide me with the information? I am looking for a lawyer too.



    pictures 2010 selena gomez pregnant selena gomez pregnant from justin bieber. of Justin Bieber, Selena
  • of Justin Bieber, Selena

  • sgupta33
    03-20 03:56 PM

    dresses Justin Bieber Singing 3am selena gomez pregnant from justin bieber. selena gomez pregnant. selena
  • selena gomez pregnant. selena

  • fcres
    07-06 11:40 AM
    I am almost sure even if you have an approved I-140, it still isn't enough to get an H-1B extension.

    If I have approved LC and I140, can't i get 1yr (or if PD dates are retrogressed get 3yr) H1 extension??


    makeup Is Selena Gomez pregnant with selena gomez pregnant from justin bieber. selena gomez pregnant tmz.
  • selena gomez pregnant tmz.

  • priderock
    05-11 10:00 AM
    Couldn't agree more !!!. Stop fighting !!! Both have merits.

    This (consideration) may not be widely known but it is not new. I posted a link about a week ago about the senate testimony by a leading law firm (invited witness/expert) on this subject.

    From all the discussion above, it's clear bigoted minuteman types who came up with this brilliant tactic of pushing point based system to delay and deny any type of immigration reform this year are winning rhetorical victory.
    Guyz.. please just SHUT UP.. No point in fighting with each other..
    anyone who thinks point-based system is being offered as an alternative.. This is a delay tactice.. These guyz are trying to run out the clock on Democratic leadership in 110th congress!!!

    Those you think it's a slippery slope or point based system won't work.. what is better..? all the non-english speaking, non-skilled family migrants eating up yours and mine Social security? or USA deciding who is better suited for
    Current immigration priorities are upside-down.. and they are bound to be corrected sometime.. but lets not waste OUR time and energy in chasing ghosts..

    BUT whatever your views.. don't give any credence to this divide and rule tactic..
    look at the folks pushing this.. Lou Dobbs, Sen. Sessions, Houston talk radio hosts.. for chrissakes.. last White Power rally had more liberal membership.. !

    girlfriend selena gomez and justin bieber selena gomez pregnant from justin bieber. justin bieber selena gomez
  • justin bieber selena gomez

  • d100763
    06-22 09:26 PM
    You p0rn lover...

    hairstyles Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez selena gomez pregnant from justin bieber. selena gomez pregnant from
  • selena gomez pregnant from

  • MYGC2008
    01-20 08:30 PM
    I renewed my Passport at NY. and they are accepting valid EAD. It is not true.

    But Initially they gave for 1 year when I renewed on July 1st week 2008.
    Later on 2nd Junary 2009 I went and they gave me full 10 year.

    I am on EAD abd travelled using AP. I even did not show my H1B I797. The Stamping on Old passport was expired way back in 2007.

    Let me know if u need more info.
    Also I met lot of people and they were given 10 years (may be 1year first and later renew for 9 more)

    Hi friends,
    My brother in NJ got his new passport at NY Indian consulate (since old one was expiring soon). They gave new passport which was valid for only one year - saying that they need valid unexpired visa-stamp to give 10 year validity passport.
    They said that they will NOT accept
    - valid unexpired EAD
    - valid unexpired AP
    - valid 485 receipt
    - even valid unexpired H1 approval notice (my brother still has H1 in addition to AP)
    ...Now it is so absurd that, even if my bro went for visa stamping (which he isn't planning), he will not probably be issued 3 yr visa as passport is valid for very short duration. A chicken and egg problem.
    In addition why do Indian consulate worry about our visa status for determining passport validity duration ? If they do care then at least they must accept the legal documents (ead/ap/485 receipt/h1 approval notice) to make a decision.

    I will appreciate if anyone has a solution to this problem. All answers appreciated.

    I am so sad (and mad) that lawmakers of our country are still haunting us while we are away from our country and trying to contribute to its progress.

    07-27 04:24 PM
    That was a huge sigh of relief. Thanks and I really appreciate your answers.
    Hopefully, I'll get my EAD (PD is April 2007 on EB2) before they respond back with MTR response.

    02-12 09:53 PM
    My thanks to all replies,

    Here is the bottomline.

    An interim rule was indeed published in the Federal Register on May 24, 2006, announcing that Premium Processing program would be expanded to include I-140, I-539, and I-765 applications.

    As we already know Premium processing for I-140 is already in effect since last Fall. I am not certain about I-765, BUT the effective date for I-539 under premium processing is still unknown.

    So, as both hubby's H1 and my H4 applications are pending, I will upgrade his H1 and hope that my H4 gets picked up as well. There is at least 50-50% chance for that (if they did not stopped the 'courtesy service for H4s).

    The twist here is that my current H4 expires on March 16th, 2007. AND we cannot send for my (H4 to H1) transfer before APRIL 1st.

    That's why I SO MUCH NEED H4 extension in hand before sending H1 in APRIL.

    Total Pageviews