Blog Archive

Wednesday, June 15, 2011

selena gomez in a bikini 2011

images selena gomez in a ikini 2011. selena gomez in a bikini 2011. selena gomez bikini 2011.
  • selena gomez bikini 2011.



  • eb3_nepa
    07-20 04:50 PM
    But my question is can you have BOTH of them. Some say you can have 2 H1s at the same time for different companies, so hence my question was, can you have an H1 and an L1 at the same time.

    Biju, whom did you ask, an immigration attorney or just on forums?





    wallpaper selena gomez bikini 2011. selena gomez in a bikini 2011. Selena+gomez+ikini+blue
  • Selena+gomez+ikini+blue



  • jnraajan
    04-17 02:12 PM
    Hi All,

    I am an aspiring US immigrant, and currently work with a desi-like employer who has not been paying me for last 3 months. I have resigned and started working at a new employer, using portability options. I will also contact DOL and report this to get my money back, however, DOL may not be able to recover it if the employer files for bankruptcy. I donot care much about money now, as its not too much and my new job increment covers it.

    Here are my questions

    1) Is there a way i can report this misdoing to USCIS directly. Is there any phone number/contact info to report frauds on I-140s and I-485s as he is holding some employees hostage (not allowing them to move out because of this situation where your money is stuck and so is your immigration).

    2) What else should i do to make this injustice visible? I will work with DOl and get my money back.

    3) I am thinking of reporting this directly to the I-140 processing centers. Is this is a good idea?


    PK

    Who gave you a red dot for the very first post here?





    selena gomez in a bikini 2011. Selena Gomez Bikini Pics
  • Selena Gomez Bikini Pics



  • Bogdan
    06-04 12:39 PM
    As a statistician, can you not live with something like "There's an 80% chance that statistics is considered part of the "M" in STEM"?

    (Couldn't resist. Just trying to find something humorous in our common misery.)


    You are right. Since the 95% Confidence Interval for for the probability of Statistics being one of the majors in STEM is (0.4, 1.0), the lower limit of this interval is too low for me not to live with the doubt. But I'll survive...





    2011 Selena+gomez+ikini+blue selena gomez in a bikini 2011. pictures Selena gomez bikini
  • pictures Selena gomez bikini



  • jscris
    July 15th, 2004, 12:39 PM
    Excellent shot! Looks like they're ready to fly. Which lens?

    Right now the temperature makes me happy to find anything I can shoot from the comfort of the car or close (heat indices over 100).



    more...


    selena gomez in a bikini 2011. selena gomez bikini blue.
  • selena gomez bikini blue.



  • tharu
    06-28 11:36 PM
    My H1 expires by August and my employer has filed for an extension. I have my EAD and approved I-140. I just wanted to maintain H1 status and asked the employer to file for extension. Given the processing time at this moment it would take about 3 months for the process. My question is: Can I travel outside US while the extension petition is pending and if my extension gets approved; can I get this stamped and use this to reenter US?





    selena gomez in a bikini 2011. Selena Gomez in Blue Bikini
  • Selena Gomez in Blue Bikini



  • GCNirvana007
    04-02 04:00 AM
    Babu Moshay, control your temper. As it is we dont have many non-indians in our group. You are putting off stray non-indians who come here to seek advice. (This guy is from Romania).

    Why you will get GC quickly if you have more non-indians? OR
    You are trying to be nice to them coz you are insecure of yourself in your subconscious mind? OR
    Is it that he yelled at a non-indian which broke your sensitive heart?.

    Whats your point?

    Would have been better if you stopped at temper. Doesnt matter if its indian or non-indian. Try to treat all people the same in your mind first irrespective of color and culture. Stop selling yourself short.



    more...


    selena gomez in a bikini 2011. selena gomez bikini 2011.
  • selena gomez bikini 2011.



  • Bogdan
    06-04 12:39 PM
    As a statistician, can you not live with something like "There's an 80% chance that statistics is considered part of the "M" in STEM"?

    (Couldn't resist. Just trying to find something humorous in our common misery.)


    You are right. Since the 95% Confidence Interval for for the probability of Statistics being one of the majors in STEM is (0.4, 1.0), the lower limit of this interval is too low for me not to live with the doubt. But I'll survive...





    2010 Selena Gomez Bikini Pics selena gomez in a bikini 2011. selena gomez in a ikini 2011.
  • selena gomez in a ikini 2011.



  • tnite
    07-26 09:27 AM
    Hello everyone,
    I got to know about this website recently and I wish I had known it earlier.


    Anyway, I need advice/conformation


    I got married recently outside the US. However, I did not come back with my wife b/c of a couple of reasons. And I cannot bring her here in the next 3 weeks. (My H1B is getting renewed...)

    The company's lawyer is advising me not file for I-485 and wait till I become current again and apply with my wife then. (I am EB3 and my PD is March 2005)

    After reading this web and others, if I go ahead and apply now the following are the choices that I have later. Please confirm if I am right or wrong

    1. Get every document ready for my wife at all times and apply for I-485 immediately after I become current. As long as they receive her I-485 before they approve mine, she is going to be fine. She will be fine even if they receive her I-485 a day before they approve mine.

    2. If my I-485 gets approved before my wife’s I-485 get there, under section 245(k), she has 180 days to send in her I-485 as long as PD is current. And there is no penalty and no other problem with this. She can stay in the country and wait for her I-485 to approve.

    3. If I though that it was a grave mistake to apply for my I-485, I can withdraw it before it gets approved and reapply later with my wife’s when I become current again. No problem with this other than paying the fees again.

    4. My wife and change her H4 to F1 any time she wants to as long as she goes to school full time. She could be on F1 and apply for I-485 when I become current (I feel uneasy on this one).

    Please, let me know if what I listed above is right. These are the only choices that I have ready about. If there are more choices please, let me know that too. I have to make a decision by the end of tomorrow. Thank you all!


    I think your lawyer is too optimistic about EB3 March 2005 being current in the immediate future.Maybe he's right .I dont know
    But looking at the possible choice you have mentioned :

    1.This is the best option . ie you apply for I485 right now and add you wife when she's in the US later when the date is current.The reason being that for USCIS to approve your GC the date should be current and if its current then you're eligible to apply for your wife's I485.Its a loop. For one thing(GC Approval) to happen the other thing(Date being current) has to happen.

    2.The 2nd choice is same as the 1st one. Many here are prediciting that there will be severe retrogression in the Oct bulletin and no one with a right state of mind can even guess the dates at this point of time.

    3.Why do you think it would be a grave mistake in life? If you think u'r taking a big risk then make your wife's status independent of your's by applying for H1b or F1 which is option 4. You should talk to a lawyer about the intent issues on F1 visa. I am not aware of that. I know that if one's one F1 or any other non-dual intent visa they shouldnt(risky and chances are higher for denial) apply for any immigrant visa within 90 days of their arrival or in your wife's case change of status.Search for more info on the web.

    But my choice would be the first one. It's not risky for the reasons I had mentioned.
    my 2 cents



    more...


    selena gomez in a bikini 2011. Selena Gomez Blue Bikini
  • Selena Gomez Blue Bikini



  • mrdelhiite
    07-13 08:29 AM
    and marry a celebraty

    or work hard and support IV :)
    -M
    PS: good things come to those who wait





    hair pictures Selena gomez bikini selena gomez in a bikini 2011. selena gomez bikini kissing.
  • selena gomez bikini kissing.



  • gcseeker28
    07-28 03:54 PM
    So, I was talking to one of the attorneys and he mentioned that one should contest the denial within 30 days and as long as it is approved, we don't have any problem. But, if the MTR is rejected, then all the days that have been accumulated after the denial will be in illegal status.
    What is the probability of cases of MTR getting approved after the relevant documents have been published?
    For the client letter denial reason, did anybody furnish further documents?
    Appreciate your inputs



    more...


    selena gomez in a bikini 2011. selena gomez bikini. selena
  • selena gomez bikini. selena



  • Texascitypaul
    02-23 05:02 PM
    Even though you entered under the VWP, and even though you remained here after your I-94 expired, you can file for AOS based on your marriage to a US Citizen.

    Your wife is required to provide an affidavit of support. However, if her income and/or resources combined with your income/resources are insufficient, you can rely on a second affidavit from someone willing to be a "co-sponsor". The co-sponsor must be: a US Citizen or Permanent Resident, over 18 years old, and domiciled in the US.

    Again thank you very much for the speedy reply.

    So i need to file all at the same time the following..
    Application to Register Permanent Residence or Adjust Status I-485 $1,010 ($930 plus a biometrics fee of $80).
    Affidavit of Support I-134 $0
    Petition for Alien Relative I-130 $355
    Application for Employment Authorization I-765 $340


    Is this everything? so assuming all goes well i would be protected from deportation from the time of filing until decisions are made? and would also be able to get EAD and SS number from that point on?

    Paul





    hot selena gomez bikini blue. selena gomez in a bikini 2011. Selena Gomez Bikini Pics From
  • Selena Gomez Bikini Pics From



  • digitalrain
    06-25 06:50 PM
    The link below describes where and how to apply for humanitarian parole.


    USCIS - Humanitarian Parole (http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis/template.PRINT/menuitem.eb1d4c2a3e5b9ac89243c6a7543f6d1a/?vgnextoid=accc3e4d77d73210VgnVCM100000082ca60aRCR D&vgnextchannel=accc3e4d77d73210VgnVCM100000082ca60a RCRD)

    Thank you.
    Should I apply for my kid,or put his name, as if he's applying for himself?
    I got an answer from yahoo answers saying that I should apply for it,as if I was my kid,put him as applicant,but how can I sign for it,since he is not me and he is only 6 months.It's terrible and inhuman to separate a newborn from his mother.
    Unbelievable!I waited more than two years to get together with my wife and now God knows how long I have to wait to get together with my kid.I just wonder how inhuman human laws can be.
    Thank you



    more...


    house selena gomez bikini 2011. selena gomez in a bikini 2011. ikini selena gomez and
  • ikini selena gomez and



  • lahiribaba
    03-30 01:20 AM
    Thank you guys for helping me.
    Could you tell me please if it's ok to write where it's written "purpose of trip"........that I want to travel to visit my parents......is it ok with Uscis if I write that? Or what else should I write.
    Thanks again!

    If you cannot f***ing write that you are visiting your parents then you better not live in a country like thatt...are you a fool or what??





    tattoo Selena Gomez in Blue Bikini selena gomez in a bikini 2011. Selena Gomes hot ikini
  • Selena Gomes hot ikini



  • tikka
    06-03 02:07 AM
    Thanks. When you get a chance can you please send web faxes. It is under main menu on the left side.
    You can send the faxes to all 50 states. Please update the web fax thread once you are done!

    Thank you again!

    Keith Ellison, Congressman from MN was in Milwaukee, WI today.
    I had a chance to meet with him on a small gathering for his fund raiser.

    He is a member of Judiciary commitee.

    We asked him questions on how to become more active in Politics, how Congress works etc etc.

    He gave a good example:
    He said politicians are like a mom with many kids..one kid is labor union asking for help for their issues, other is teachers union etc etc.
    And if one kid is shy and does not say anything then he is not going to get anything.

    Point is very simple, Congress needs to heard like crazy from legal Immigrants about issues. So please on Mon during lunch call your congressman every day for next week. Send them faxes, emails etc.
    So when they vote they know that what are issues for legal immigrants.

    If you don't then you won't get anything. It is that simple.

    thanks,
    engineer



    more...


    pictures selena gomez bikini 2011. selena gomez in a bikini 2011. selena gomez bikini 2011.
  • selena gomez bikini 2011.



  • gcloner
    03-28 02:39 PM
    until today my I485 was 60 days outside the processing times.
    Now it is not.
    I had previously inquired (service request) what's up, I was told by phone they cannot even process SR because they are more than 60 days behind published dates.

    Things that caused Nebraska to move back:

    Transfers from Texas Service Center
    180 day name check rule
    Some categories moving forward in VB, and they had not been doing pre-adjudication.
    They are trying to make processing dates reflect reality (and reduce service requests)

    The only logical thing was to move the processing date back, if only to reduce the service requests coming in.

    I don't know if they still have to process my SR, it was raised when 60 days behind, but now it is only about 34 days behind.

    This is some sign of some LIMITED attempt to process as FIFO for receipt date.

    hi there! but what if mine's rcpt date is july 21? the last processing time was July 30, 2007??? my friend who has a rcpt date of July 19 got her gc already. Do you think they already finished processing the cases from July 20-July 30?? cause its been a month and they should finish it before they moved back because it's just 10 freakin days! right? last january 2008 they processed from april 2007-June 19 (my friend had hers already).. im so upset





    dresses Selena Gomez Bikini Pics From selena gomez in a bikini 2011. Selena gomez bikini 2011 pics-
  • Selena gomez bikini 2011 pics-



  • pune_guy
    02-19 05:20 PM
    I would suggest that you follow the option of joining some other company, if that is possible. You would be joining with enough experience so as to qualify for a new EB2 application. You can retain your EB3 application and priority date if 180 days have passed since filing 485, which in your case has happened so you are OK.

    Trying to file an EB2 application through the same employer might be tricky because you cannot count the experience that you have gained with the employer. Even though a case could be made that you have a masters degree in business but I suspect that that may not be enough as, if I understand you correctly, you have no "business development" experience from your previous employment. Thus you would be a candidate with a degree but no experience.

    Just my two cents.



    more...


    makeup Selena Gomez Blue Bikini selena gomez in a bikini 2011. selena gomez bikini 2011.
  • selena gomez bikini 2011.



  • tinku01
    03-26 01:05 PM
    in Coming may bulletin EB2 will go upto July 2004





    girlfriend Selena Gomes hot ikini selena gomez in a bikini 2011. Selena Gomez wearing a ikini
  • Selena Gomez wearing a ikini



  • bhasky25
    10-11 03:56 PM
    Thanks for replying... Appreciate it ....

    I believe the 180 days starts from the day of 485 notice date and not 140 approval. I had confirmed this with my attorney (both my personal one and the companies )before making the shift and I had and RFE on my 485 in June 09 and nothing after that. I would assume that USCIS was happy with my response and the case might have been pre-adjudicated.

    As per Ron, one cannot apply for H1B renewals based on revoked 140's. I wanted to see if anyone here has done it successfully. I will check with my attorney as well as my companies attorney.





    hairstyles selena gomez bikini. selena selena gomez in a bikini 2011. justin-bieber-selena-gomez-
  • justin-bieber-selena-gomez-



  • cagedcactus
    11-06 07:21 AM
    My Mother in law flew with them, and her experience was good.
    How old are your folks? Sometimes, this may sound a bit cheesy, but getting wheelchair always helps. What that does is, it guarantees your folks will be at the correct gates, at right times.
    I got her a wheelchair, and she had a smooth transition.....
    hope that helps...





    jnayar2006
    12-28 05:40 PM
    Some in this situation are planning to do the full time MBA from the IIMs / ISB under NRI quota
    I am not sure how useful doing an MBA from an Indian school would be if one is planning to get back to the U.S. (or the western world in general) I did mine from IIM Ahmedabad, and find it pretty much worthless here.





    dilbert_cal
    03-14 01:10 AM
    I hope someone out there in a similar situation can help me out.
    I have given my real estate agent several referrals and for each I receive a cash amount. I'm on an H1B visa, am I able to receive income from someone other than my employer?
    I've searched the web and have been able to find out that this should be reported as taxable income, I'm just not sure if I can receive it due to my immigration status.
    Any comments or tips are welcome.

    You are supposed to report ALL income regardless of its legal validity or not. Having said that, legally you are not allowed to have any other income other than from your H1B sponsoring company. I dont know though how this compares to the other deals wherein you open a Bank A/c and get 200 bucks and others like that.

    Another point you may want to find out more is if your real estate agent is showing the amount paid to you as an expense or not.

    And finally, I hope whoever you referred did get a full disclosure from you that you might be compensated for the referral :-)



    Total Pageviews