Blog Archive

Monday, June 27, 2011

cartoon eyes clipart

images cartoon eyes clipart. cartoon eyes clipart. hot Cartoon characters eyes cartoon eyes clipart. eyes clipart free. cartoon
  • hot Cartoon characters eyes cartoon eyes clipart. eyes clipart free. cartoon

  • GCNaseeb
    08-08 04:47 PM
    Employer not revoking your I-140 itself proves "employer intention" to hire him back on adjudication. You may have intention to work for sponsoring employer but if you are laid off its not in your control, right? Adjudicator always looks by law and there is no law which says if you are laid off within 180 days your I-485 can not be approved.

    It sounds a cake walk from your response, What if there is an RFE after 180 days on your sponsor/employer? You missed the point that GC is for future employment with the sponsor. There are certain situations where employee can invoke AC21 and get the protection against employer initiated termination etc. If you do not work for extended period.. no matter whether it is with in 180 or not.. USCIS may anytime during adjudication, question your intention for GC.

    wallpaper hot Cartoon characters eyes cartoon eyes clipart. eyes clipart free. cartoon cartoon eyes clipart. hairstyles clipart cartoon
  • hairstyles clipart cartoon

  • superdude
    08-15 02:03 PM
    One of my buddies got his GC approved yesterday and his Priority Date is June 2005, EB2 India. I am here waiting since 2004 March to file for my I485. There are no methods to USCIS Madness.

    How was he able to file for 485?

    cartoon eyes clipart. dresses cartoon eyes clip art
  • dresses cartoon eyes clip art

  • vivache
    10-05 05:41 PM
    Is there any webpage that has details on an EAD and what jobs a person can do, cannot do, whether new job it needs to tie in 50% to current job etc ..
    I'm looking for the official page that has some detail on this.

    Looked online did not find anything. A little surprised.
    Let me know if any of you have any relevant links to this info.
    Not looking for hearsay ... something official.

    2011 hairstyles clipart cartoon cartoon eyes clipart. house cartoon eyes clip art
  • house cartoon eyes clip art

  • ragz4u
    05-09 02:04 PM
    Anyone from Philly interested to car pool?


    cartoon eyes clipart. images cartoon eyes clipart.
  • images cartoon eyes clipart.

  • vedicman
    10-21 09:56 AM
    Hey bhagwan, is budde ko dharthi se tu utha le..

    (Oh almighty, summon this old man away from us)

    Two choices God:
    1. Amen
    2. Give him some sense :)

    cartoon eyes clipart. 2011 cartoon eyes clip art.
  • 2011 cartoon eyes clip art.

  • nat23
    11-17 01:43 PM
    I'm aware of the fact the SKIL Bill has been introduced both in the House and the Senate but it has been coupled with the CIR in the Senate.

    If the CIR dies or is pushed out till 2009, what are the chances of SKIL bill being taken up for discussion?

    If you look at the priority dates , they are moving along quite smoothly for rest of the world except India.

    This scenario concerns me.

    When people say the immigration system is broken they mean illegal immigrants. Only a few who understand and know the immigration system closely know that its broken with respect to legal immigrants also.


    cartoon eyes clipart. cartoon eyes clipart. cartoon
  • cartoon eyes clipart. cartoon

  • pboy
    03-25 02:13 PM
    I went to Chennai and Hyderabad thru Dubai in last 2 years. I felt it was really nice. No transit visa stuff. Good veggie food, lot of entertainment and good service. A bit costly compared to other airlines. On overall good experience and no regrets for higher price

    2010 dresses cartoon eyes clip art cartoon eyes clipart. cartoon eyes clipart.
  • cartoon eyes clipart.

  • GCHope2011
    05-15 11:25 PM
    Current Status: H1 (visa stamp expires Sept 2011)
    Current: Company A (Has filed for h1 extention on May 1 under normal processing)
    Future: Company B (Has filed for Transfer under Premium Processing as of May 6)

    Currently employed with A. Company B lawyer has filed a transfer on May 6 Premium Process.(I believe current status is LCA is under process).

    I plan to resign on May 21 with A and travel abroad to Dubai On May 22. Will be back on June3 to usa
    >Can i travel abroad even if my tranfer is under process
    >When i enter, what documents do I need to show at POE?
    > Can i enter with Company A visa stamp
    >Any issues if current employer informs USCIS about my resignation?

    Its a emergency travel i cannot avoid. What needs to be done to make my trip
    Please do confirm with a reliable attorney as some interpretations of the rules indicate that leaving the country while an application is pending for adjudication implies abandonement of the application.

    Not sure if it applies in the case of H1 transfer pending case or not... so it is best to check with someone reliable.


    cartoon eyes clipart. cartoon eyes clipart. cartoon
  • cartoon eyes clipart. cartoon

  • vani
    08-26 02:49 AM
    I applied for H1B through a company for year 2010. I am currently on H4. As per this company, my application reached USCIS on April 7th. We have not got any receipt for this so far as per what the company says. My question is, is it possible that USCIS will take this long to issue the receipt number ? Is there a way to find out whether USCIS have received my application indeed. When I call the company who applied the H1, they keep saying we haven't heard back anything from USCIS. Can you help in answering my questions ?

    Greatly appreciate your reponse.


    hair house cartoon eyes clip art cartoon eyes clipart. Cartoon Clipart
  • Cartoon Clipart

  • kumar1
    12-08 01:23 PM
    I have received EAD/AP. Need to know if I have need to go for EAD renewal in USCIS office or it comes by post


    cartoon eyes clipart. cartoon eyes clipart.
  • cartoon eyes clipart.

  • milind70
    07-26 10:43 AM
    Hello everyone,
    I got to know about this website recently and I wish I had known it earlier.

    Anyway, I need advice/conformation

    I got married recently outside the US. However, I did not come back with my wife b/c of a couple of reasons. And I cannot bring her here in the next 3 weeks. (My H1B is getting renewed...)

    The company's lawyer is advising me not file for I-485 and wait till I become current again and apply with my wife then. (I am EB3 and my PD is March 2005)

    After reading this web and others, if I go ahead and apply now the following are the choices that I have later. Please confirm if I am right or wrong

    1. Get every document ready for my wife at all times and apply for I-485 immediately after I become current. As long as they receive her I-485 before they approve mine, she is going to be fine. She will be fine even if they receive her I-485 a day before they approve mine.

    2. If my I-485 gets approved before my wife’s I-485 get there, under section 245(k), she has 180 days to send in her I-485 as long as PD is current. And there is no penalty and no other problem with this. She can stay in the country and wait for her I-485 to approve.

    3. If I though that it was a grave mistake to apply for my I-485, I can withdraw it before it gets approved and reapply later with my wife’s when I become current again. No problem with this other than paying the fees again.

    4. My wife and change her H4 to F1 any time she wants to as long as she goes to school full time. She could be on F1 and apply for I-485 when I become current (I feel uneasy on this one).

    Please, let me know if what I listed above is right. These are the only choices that I have ready about. If there are more choices please, let me know that too. I have to make a decision by the end of tomorrow. Thank you all!

    See here is the things that are in your favour( incase u decide to file 485 for
    yourself and not for her)

    1. You have got married before u applied for 485.
    2. I suppose you are going to get her here on H4 when you H1 extension is
    approved .
    3.Once she is in US and your dates become current you can apply for her 485
    also if your dates is not current your 485 cannot be approved.
    4. Even if your 485 is approved you have 180 days from your approval to file her 485.

    The important thing here is that if u are married before u file 485 u are on a safer side, secondly many people fear that they may get approval and at that point of time they might not be able to file 485 but that cannot be the case as your GC can be approved when ur dates are current and when your date is current ,your wife or dependents can file 485.
    The downside in this is that your wife will be on H4 status,so u will have to maintain h1 status i.e means you cannot go on EAD and change jobs etc etc because if you do that your wife loses H4 status and she has to leave the country because she has not filed 485(AOS).
    The point here is if u have applied AOS u are under protected status you are not required to mainatain any status (H1 or H4) but if u wish to work when ur AOS is pending you require EAD and for travel you require AP. This means if your wife had applied AOS and her H4 expired say next Jan 2008 she could stay in US without extension.However if she wishes to work then she would require EAD otherwise not ,if she wishes to travel out of the country she requires AP .

    hot images cartoon eyes clipart. cartoon eyes clipart. cartoon eyes clipart.
  • cartoon eyes clipart.

  • immi2006
    05-03 08:18 PM

    I was analysing the data based on posts in various immigration websites for India based filings. The data could be very well wrong too. (data for India folks as below).

    It appears on rough estimates :

    EB1 - 4000
    EB2 - 26000
    EB3 - 39000
    EB1 - 5500
    EB2 - 32000
    Eb3 - 36000


    house pictures cartoon eyes clip art cartoon eyes clipart. cartoon eyes clipart. cartoon
  • cartoon eyes clipart. cartoon

  • chanduv23
    11-10 06:13 AM
    And shat exactly is the point of this discussion again? More ranting?

    You know, maybe few people have noticed this, but when it comes to selecting the "lawyer", you have to pay, if you want your own lawyer. A lot of ppl are very happy that the company pays. So people want their cake and eat it too. They want the company to pay for the lawyer, BUT BUT they want the lawyer to work for them and even let them, when they can leave the employer without negatively affecting their GC process.

    The problem is not just the lawyers or the HR ppl guys. The problem is also partly US. If we were to insist that WE pay for the process and we hire our own lawyers, we would have a LOT more control on the process. However, I understand that not all of us have that option, but then those of us who do not have that option, have to thank their stars that they did not end up paying close to $10K for this whole process. Face the facts guys, if your company is paying ur lawyer, ur lawyer is working for them NOT you. Your company and NOT you is the lawyer's client, so he is LEGALLY REQUIRED to serve them and NOT you.

    We curse the USCIS everyday (I do too), but we have to admit, they have done an EXCELLENT job these past few months and almost everyone I know has received their EADs, APs and FP notices within the stipulated 90 day period. Let us commend the USCIS for that. We criticized and cursed them when the the time had come to do so. Now they have done a good job so let us commend them for it. Some USCIS centers are even doing actual finger printing on Saturdays (in the state of CT. My friend actually did his on a Saturday). They do not have to do any of this, BUT THEY ARE DOING IT.

    About HR, again we all hate them, but they do the best they can. Ah what the heck i'll give you guys this one ;) Go ahead curse away :p. Although I will say this, some HR ppl are rather helpful. I have worked for 2 companies and touch wood both helped me a lot with paperwork and were quite prompt.

    I would say USICS and Lawyer are OK, but HR - no way. Very few HR are helpful. Usueally HR in small companies are quite helpful. HR is the most influential person in an organization. Never never assume HR helps you. If HR talks sweet - then it is most dangerous - they can mess with your lives. The HR in my first company was the best and I have never seen such people anywhere else - he was good because he was basically and MBA with HR experence. He used to take independent decisions and used to do "what he feels is right" and manage his bosses well - such are rare find. Most HRs are difficult and dangerous to handle. If something goes wrong and you approach the HR, HR "though is supposed to help you" will pretend as if he/she is helping you but will work against you.

    It may sound silly but in one of the company I worked, I had issues with the travel agent who was giving me tough time (mine was a travel job) and the HR screwed me big time because of her friendships with the travel agency (very popular one) whereas I thought HR would actually help sort issues.

    Many people fail to realise that the corporate world is very selfish - companies want you for your skill - when they give you a job it means they are paying for time and skill and they do not have any ties with you. You must know how to play your cards and always watch your back.

    Lawyers and USCIS are just external entities like the travel agent I mentioned above. They will be happy to work with you if they have a choice. So it is your choice.

    tattoo 2011 cartoon eyes clip art. cartoon eyes clipart. cartoon eyes clip art free.
  • cartoon eyes clip art free.

  • BharatPremi
    07-27 02:37 PM
    After EAD is approved, H4 can work anywhere in any job.

    O.K. Once you get EAD being a H4 Visa holder you can do multiple jobs in multiple field as you were having H4 status. But now if you are having H1 status then you can do multiple jobs with all jobs having similar description to the job description for what your original employer filed your green card (485).

    Now real question should be "Should I use EAD or Should I be on H1/H4?"

    If U choose to use your EAD than from that moment your H status expires. In normal circumstances you would not care. But in reality your 485 process will still continue for years and say unfortunately something bad happen to your 485 process and get denied then you will have one choice that is to leave USA. But if you have maintained your H status not using EAD then in that kind of scenario you still keep working and staying in USA.


    pictures cartoon eyes clipart. cartoon cartoon eyes clipart. wallpaper eyes clipart free.
  • wallpaper eyes clipart free.

  • raysaikat
    08-15 11:08 AM
    Does it apply for people who used AC-21?Do they need to go back to their filing employer after getting green card?

    No. You need to stay with your "latest" employer (with whom the job description should be same or similar to the job offered by the original GC sponsor).

    dresses cartoon eyes clipart. cartoon eyes clipart. cartoon eyes clip art free.
  • cartoon eyes clip art free.

  • Lydia
    06-18 11:23 AM
    I understand it is law but he is denying... I did offer him money, but he says a big NO.


    makeup cartoon eyes clipart. cartoon cartoon eyes clipart. pictures cartoon eyes clip art
  • pictures cartoon eyes clip art

  • gcpadmavyuh
    08-21 11:22 AM
    Where did you file, TSC/NSC?
    Please see above

    girlfriend cartoon eyes clip art free. cartoon eyes clipart. cartoon eyes clip art.
  • cartoon eyes clip art.

  • satya1234
    03-29 08:49 PM
    Thanks you very much for the reply.I appreciate.
    Yes, Thats perfectly right.
    Extension with Employer A is pending, reason is Security CheckThats what i was told and can't be done any thing untill they get back).

    Yeah I am planning to go to India and try to get stamped there. But am just wondering that as the Extension with Employer A is in security check so does this cause any issues/delay in giving Visa in india.

    hairstyles cartoon eyes clipart. cartoon eyes clipart. makeup clipart cartoon eyes. cartoon eyes clipart. cartoon eyes clipart.
  • makeup clipart cartoon eyes. cartoon eyes clipart. cartoon eyes clipart.

  • reddymjm
    01-02 06:43 PM
    Even if it is close to that 2020 do not get surprised

    11-24 10:12 PM
    I am in the same boat....TSC denied my I-140. My attorney has said that you can file an appeal (in your case in the EB2 category) at the same time you can also file for a new I-140 in a different category. Your best bet is to possibly file in the EB3 Category & wait for the appeal take its time at AAO. In the end if they do deny the appeal you can still file a new I-140 in the EB2 category.

    Let us know what reccomendations your attorney provides you.

    Good luck!

    06-29 03:03 PM
    I dont have a direct answer to your question but I do know that insurance has to be taken within the 30 days of your wife's arrival in US. I had the same situation where I applied for insurance on 32nd day and got a reply from the insurance company that I have to apply within 30 days. I finally was able to convince them and take the insurance. Try your luck by talking to some insurance company like BCBS or Humana. They should be able to provide more info. I cant be of more help than this.


    Total Pageviews